2.    Курт Вирсс (Финл) 51.18,2; 3. Эйвинд Скабо (Норв) 51.35,4;

4. К. Дитлевсен (Дан) 51.54,4;    5. А. Эйберхард (Фр) 52.09;

6. И. Бобелдейк (Нидерл) 52.13,2; 7. В. Собирай (Пол) 52.15,2; 8. П. Кобиакс (Бельг) 52.23,5; 9. Я. Матоха (Чехосл) 53.51.

К-2, 10 000 м (15): 1. Швец (Гуннар Акерлунд, Ханс Веттер-стрём) 46.09,4; 2. Норв (Ивар Матисен, Кнут Остбю) 46.44,8;

3.    Финл (Тор Аксельсон, Нильс Бьёрклёф) 46.48,2; 4. Дан (В. Христенсен, И. Расмусен) 47.17,5;    5. Венг (Г. Андраши, Я- Урани)

47.33,1; 6. Нидерл (Кох, Строо) 47.35,6; 7. Чехосл (Л. Клима, Ла-пецки) 48.14,9; 8. Бельг (Депре, Мосси) 48.23,1; 9. Австр (Пимон, Умгеер) 48.24,5.

С-1, 1000 м (16): 1. Йозеф Холечек (Чехосл) 5.42; 2. Дуглас Беннет (Кан) 5.53,3; 3. Робер Бутиньи (Фр) 5.55,9; 4. И. Андер-ссон (Швец) 6.08; 5. Ф. Хэвенс (США) 6.14,3;    6. X. Мэйдмент

(Великобр) 6.37.

С-2, 1000 м (8): 1. Чехосл (Ян Брзак, Богумил Кудрна) 5.07,1;

2. США (Стивен Лысак, Стивен Макновски) 5.08,2; 3. Фр (Георг Дрансар, Жорж Жандиль) 5.15,2;    4. Кан (Д. Беннет, Поултон)

5.20,7; 5. Австр (Зальмхофер, Мольнар) 5.37,3; 6. Швец (С. Юханс-сон, В. Веттерстен) 5.44,9; 7. Великобр (Симонс, чан Цваленб^рг)

5.50,8.

С-1, 10 000 м (5): 1. Франтишек Чапек (Чехосл) 1 :02.05.2;

2. Фрэнк Хэвенс (США) I : 02.40.4; 3. Норман Лейн (Кан) 1 :04.35,3;

4.    Р. Аржентен (Фр) 1 : 06.44,2; 5. И. Андерссон (Швец) 1:07.27,1. С-2, 10 000 м (6): 1. США (Стивен Лысак, Стинен Макновски)

55.55,4; 2. Чехосл (Вацлав Хавел, Юри Печка) 57.38,5; 3. Фр (Георг Дрансар, Жорж Жандиль) 58.00,8; 4. Австр (Зальмхофер, Мольнар) 58.59,3; 5. Кан (В. Олдершоу, Стивенсон) 59.48,4; 6. Швец (Г. Юхан-ссон, В. Веттерстен) 1 :0.34,4.

XV Олимпийские игры

Хельсинки, залив Тойволахти. 27—28 июля 1952 159 гребцов (в т. ч. 13 женщин) из 21 страны Женщины. К-1, 500 м (13): 1. Сильви Саймо (Финл) 2.18,4;

2. Гертруда Либхарт (Австр) 2.18,8;    3. Нина Савина (СССР)

2.21,6; 4. А. Анкер Дуданс (Нидерл) 2.22,3;    5. Свенсен (Дан)

2.22,7; 6. Ц. Хартман (Вонг) 2.23;    7. М. Кроутилова (Чехосл)

2.23,8; 8. Н. Кестер (ФРГ) 2.25,9; 9. Т. Ценц (ФРГ) 2.27,9.

Мужчины. К-1 * 1000 м (20): 1. Герт Фредрикссон (Швец) 4.07,9; 2. Торвальд Стрёмберг (Финл) 4.09,7; 3. Луис Гантуа (Фр) 4.20,1; 4. В. ван дер Крофт (Нидерл) 4.20,8; 5. М. Мильтенбергер (ФРГ) 4 21,6; 6. Л. Вамбера (Чехосл) 4.24; 7. X. Вербрюгге (Бельг) 4.25; 8. Л. Никитин (СССР) 4.26,2; 9. Б. Олдершоу (Кан)

4.26,5.

К-2, 1000 м (19): 1. Финл (Курт Вирес, Ирьё Хиетанен) 3.51.1;

2. Швец (Ларе Глассер, Ингемар Хедберг) 3.51,1; 3. Австр (Макс Рауб Херберт Видерман) 3.51,4; 4. ФРГ (Г. Шмидт, X. Ноллер) 5.513; 5. Норв (И. Матисен, К. Остбю) 3.54,7; 6. Фр (М. Граффен, М. Рено) 3.5&.I; 7. Венг (И. Гранек, Я. Кулчар) 3.55,1; 8. Нидерл (К. Кох, Я. К.ишгерс) 3.55,8; 9. Дан (Е. Диг, А. Линд) 3.59,3...

СССР (А. Трошенков, И. Кузнецов)—4-е место в предв. заезде. К-1, 10 000 м (17): 1. Торвальд Стрёмберг (Финл) 47.22,8;

2.    Герт Фредрикссон (Швец) 47.34,1;    3. Мишель Шойер (ФРГ)

47.54,5; 4. Э. Хансен (Дан) 47.58,8;    5. X. Гульдбрандсен (Норв)

48.12,9; 6. М. Пех (Чехосл) 48.25,8; 7. И. Сотников (СССР) 48.36,8;

8. И. Бобелдейк (Нидерл) 49.36,2; 9. А. Шмидтбергер (Австр)

49.45,6.

К-2, 10 000 м (18): 1. Финл (Курт Вирес, Ирьё Хиетанен) 44.21,3; 2. Швец (Эрнст Акерлунд, Ханс Веттерстрём) 44.21,7;

3.    Венг (Ференц Варга, Иожеф Гурович) 44.26,6; 4. Австр (М. Рауб, X. Видерманн) 44.29,1; 5. Норв (И. Матисен, К. Остбю) 45.04,7; 6. ФРГ (К. Шафер, М. Мильтенбергер) 45.15,2; 7. Чехосл (Р- Клабоух, Б. Дворжак) 45.39,6; 8. Дан (И. Норегаард, С. Фро-минг) 45.59,7; 9. Нидерл (К. Кох, Я. Клингере) 46.09,6;    10. СССР


⇐ назад к прежней странице | | перейти на следующую страницу ⇒