К-1, 10 000 м (15): 1. Эрнст Кребс (Герм) 46.01,6; 2. Фриц Лан-дертингер (Австр) 46.14,7; 3. Эрнст Ридл (США) 47.23,9; 4. Я. Ван-тонгерен (Нидерл) 47.31;    5.    Э.    йоханссон    (Финл) 47.35,5;

6. Я.    Брзак    (Чехосл)    47.36,8;    7. Швейц 48.01,2;    8. Ит 49.20;

9. Швец 49.48,7.

К-2, 10 000 м (12): 1. Герм (Людвиг Ланден, Пауль Веферс)

41.45; 2. Австр (Виктор Калиш, Карл Штейнхубер) 42.05,4; 3. Швец (Таге Фальборг, Хелге Ларссон) 43.06,1;    4. Дан (В. Лёвгрен,

А. Свендсен) 44.39,8; 5. Нидерл (X. Штаррефельд, Г. Сидериус) 45.12,5; 6. Швейц (В. Цимерман, О. Бах) 45.14,6; 7. США 45.15,4;

8.    Чехосл 46.06,4; 9. Белы 47.26,1.

Ф-1,    10 000 м (13):    1. Грегор Храдецки    (Австр) 50.01,2;

2.    Анри Эберхард (Фр) 50.04,2; 3. Ксавер Хёрман (Герм) 50.06,5;

4. Л.    Доцци    (Швец)    51.23,8; 5. Ф. Свобода    (Чехосл) 51.52,5;

6. X.    Мозер    (Швейц)    52.43,8; 7. Финл 52.45,8;    8. Великобр 52.50;

9.    Нидерл 52.50,8.

' Ф-2, 10 000 м (13): 1. Швец (Свен Юханссон, Эрик Бладстрём) 45.48,9; 2. Герм (Вилли Хорн, Эрик Ханиш) 45.49,2;    3. Нидерл

(Питер Вийдекоп, Кориелис Вийдекоп) 46.12,4; 4. Австр (А. Кайнц,

А. Дорфнер) 46.26,1;    5. Чехосл (О. Коуба, Л. Клима) 47.46,2;

6. Швейц (Е. Кноблаух, Е. Ботланг) 47.54,4;    7. США 49,46;

8. Бельг 49.57,1; 9. Великобр 50.12.

С-1, 1000 м (6): 1. Фрэнсис Амио (Кан) 5.32,1; 2. Богуслав Карлик (Чехосл) 5.36,9; 3. Эрих Кошик (Герм) 5.39;    4. О. Ноймюллер (Австр) 5.47; 5. Дж. Хэзенфас (США) 6.02,6; 6. Ж- Трей-нен (Люкс) 7.39,5.

С-2, 1000 м (10): 1. Чехосл (Владимир Сыроватка, Ян Брзак) 4.50,1; 2. Австрал (Рупперт Вейнштабль, Карл Пройзл) 4.53,8;

3.    Кан (Фрэнк Сэкер, Харвей Чартере) 4.56,7; 4. Герм (X. Веде-манн, X. Зак) 5.00,2; 5. США (К. Макнут, Р. Граф) 5.14.

С-2, 10 000 м (10): 1. Чехосл (Вацлав Моттль, 3денек Шкрдлинт) 50.33,8; 2. Кан (Фрэнк Сэкер, Харвей Чарстерс) 51.15,8; 3. Австр (Рупперт Вейнштабль, Карл Пройзл) 51.28; 4. Герм (В. Шуур, X. Хольценберг) 52.35,6;    5. США (Д. Хэзенфас, В. Хэзенфас)

57.06,2;

XIV Олимпийские игры

Лондон, р. Темза. 11—12 августа 1948 110 гребцов (в т. ч* 10 женщин) из 16 стран

Женщины. К-1, 500 м (10):    1. Карен Хофф (Дан) 2.31,9;

2. Алида Анкер-Дуданс (Нидерл) 2.32,8;    3. Фрптци Швингль

(Австр) 2.32,9; 4. К. Банфальви (Венгр) 2.33,8; Р. Коштялова (Чехосл) 2.38,2; 6. С. Саймо (Фиил) 2.38,4; 7. ван Марке (Бельг) 2.43,4; 8. С. Вотрен (Фр) 2.44,4.

Мужчины: К-1, 1000 м (15): 1. Герт Фредрикссон (Швец) 4.33,2; 2. Иоган Коберуп (Дан) 4.39,9;    3. Анри Эберхард (Фр)

4.41,4; 4. X. Гульбрандсен (Норв) 4.41,7; 5. В. ван дер Крофт (Нидерл) 4.43,5; 6. X. Окерфельт (Финл) 4.44,2; 7. Л. Вамбера (Чехосл) 4.44,3; 8. Л. Пиман (Австр) 4.50,3.

К-2, 1000 м (16): 1. Швец (Ханс Берглунд, Леннарт Клингстрём) 4.07,3; 2. Дан (Эйвинд Хансен, Бернхард Иенсен) 4.07,5; 3. Финл (Тор Аксельсон, Ниле Бьерклёф) 4.08,7; 4. Норв (И. Матисен, К. Остбю) 4.09,1; 5. Чехосл (Кроутил, М. Пех) 4.09,8; 6. Нидерл (Гравенштейн, Поол) 4.15,8; 7. Кан (Говей, Харпер) 4.56,8.

К-1, 10 000 м (13):    1. Герт Фредрикссон (Швец) 50.47,7;


⇐ назад к прежней странице | | перейти на следующую страницу ⇒